gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Friday October 31st
Monday morning sports
Monday Apr 28, 2014 12:00am

HS BASEBALL:
Woodlan 10, Lakeland 0 (6 innings)
Woodlan 13, Lakeland 8
Prairie Heights 10, Elkhart Christian 0
Prairie Heights 7, Elkhart Christian 6
Wayne 7, Angola 3
Angola 14, Wayne 1
Niles Brandywine 11, Three Rivers 3
Three Rivers 7, Niles Branydwine 2

HS SOFTBALL:
Jimtown 13, Westview 8 (Karis Brewer 3 run homer for the Lady Warriors)
Dwenger 5, Angola 2
Dwenger 11, Angola 6
Fremont 9, Bethany Christian 4
Fremont 4, Bethany Christian 3
Coloma Invitational
Sturgis 3, Coloma 2
Sturgis 8, Bridgman 2
Edwardsburg 12, Three Rivers 0
Niles Brandywine 15, Three Rivers 0
Three Rivers 8, Bridgman 2
Edwardsburg 11, Sturgis 1

HS GOLF:
Lakeland Invitational
Goshen 349, Lakeland 362, Angola 363, Prairie Heights 365, Jimtown 393, Westview 398, Eastside 405, Hamilton 420. (Lakeland’s Brad Pearson was medalist with a round of 82 at Heron Creek.)

St. Joseph County Tournament
White Pigeon 338, Sturgis 353, Three Rivers 353, Howardsville Christian 394, Colon 432, Centreville, Constantine. Medalist: Trenton Karle of Three Rivers 77.

HS TENNIS:
Sturgis Invitational
1. St. Joseph 2. Berrien Springs 3. Sturgis 4. Three Rivers

TRACK & FIELD:
Goshen Relays (boys)
1. West Noble, 4. Lakeland, 14. Prairie Heights, 24. Westview.

Turtle Town Relays (girls)
Gold Division 2. East Noble, 8. Lakeland, 9. Angola
Black Division 6. Fremont, 12. Prairie Heights

RACING:
Saturday night feature race winners at Angola Motor Speedway were:
Late Models - Brandon Barcus
Modifieds - Jonathan Gatton
Street Stocks - Cam Schoeck
Mini Stocks - Allen Tink

NBA PLAYOFFS:
Washington 98, Chicago 89 (Wizards lead 3-1)

NHL PLAYOFFS:
Chicago 5, St. Louis 1 (Blackhawks win series 4-2)

ECHL PLAYOFFS:
Fort Wayne 2, Reading 1 2OT(Komets win series)

MLB:
White Sox 9, Tampa Bay 2
Cubs 4, Milwaukee 0
Detroit at Minnesota ppd

(10-30-2014) • Thursday morning sports
(10-29-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-27-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-25-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-24-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-22-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-20-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-18-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-17-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-15-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-14-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(10-13-2014) • Monday, October 13th, 2014
(10-13-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-11-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-10-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-09-2014) • Thursday morning scores
(10-08-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-07-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(10-06-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-04-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-03-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-02-2014) • Thursday morning scores
(10-01-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(09-30-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(09-29-2014) • Monday morning scores
(09-27-2014) • Constantine Runs Past Edon; Other KVA Scores • Constantine, MI
(09-27-2014) • Mendon, White Pigeon Get BCS Division Wins • Bronson, MI






pfc

businesses