gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Wednesday October 22nd
IHSAA Baseball Sectionals Drawn
Tuesday May 20, 2014 12:00am

Class 3A at Garrett 
Game 1: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger vs. Leo. 
Game 2: Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran vs. New Haven. 
Game 3: ANGOLA vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. 
Game 4: Garrett vs. Winner of Game 1. 
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3. 
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

Class 2A at Westview  
Game 1: PRAIRIE HEIGHTS vs. Central Noble. 
Game 2: Bremen vs. LaVille. 
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2. 
Game 4: Westview vs. FREMONT 
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

Class 1A at Blackhawk Christian 
Game 1: Bethany Christian vs. HAMILTON 
Game 2: Elkhart Christian vs. Lakewood Park Christian. 
Game 3: Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian vs. Winner of Game 1. 
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

---------------

Class 4A at Carroll 
Game 1: DeKalb vs. Carroll. 
Game 2: Fort Wayne Northrop vs. Fort Wayne Snider. 
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2. 
Game 4: Fort Wayne North Side vs. East Noble. 
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Class 3A at Whitko 
Game 1: Wawasee vs. West Noble. 
Game 2: Tippecanoe Valley vs. NorthWood. 
Game 3: Lakeland vs. Whitko. 
Game 4: Fairfield vs. Winner of Game 1. 
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3. 
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5

Class 2A at Adams Central 
Game 1: Bluffton vs. Adams Central. 
Game 2: Woodlan vs. Churubusco. 
Game 3: Eastside vs. South Adams. 
Game 4: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Winner of Game 1. 
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3. 
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

(10-22-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-20-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-18-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-17-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-15-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-14-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(10-13-2014) • Monday, October 13th, 2014
(10-13-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-11-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-10-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-09-2014) • Thursday morning scores
(10-08-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(10-07-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(10-06-2014) • Monday morning scores
(10-04-2014) • Saturday morning scores
(10-03-2014) • Friday morning scores
(10-02-2014) • Thursday morning scores
(10-01-2014) • Wednesday morning scores
(09-30-2014) • Tuesday morning scores
(09-29-2014) • Monday morning scores
(09-27-2014) • Constantine Runs Past Edon; Other KVA Scores • Constantine, MI
(09-27-2014) • Mendon, White Pigeon Get BCS Division Wins • Bronson, MI
(09-23-2014) • Bears Hold Off Jets For Win
(09-23-2014) • Sturgis Ties SB St. Joseph In Exhibition Tennis • Sturgis, MI






pfc

businesses